Finalists and Winners for Business Growth Awards South Wales 2018!

Finalists and Winners for Business Growth Awards South Wales 2018!

Congratulations to our Finalists!

New on the Scene

A Little Piece of
CompareMyWedding.com
The Gower Gin Company Ltd – WINNER
Limestone Homes
Money Kissed
Nics Gifts
SumoShift
Supajump
The Brass Beetle
The National Education Show Ltd

Award Sponsored by … SPOTLIGHT


Food Drink & Hospitality

Coffi Co
EJ Catering – WINNER
Get Wonky
The Great House Hotel
Mae Maria
Park Plaza Cardiff
Steak & Stamp
Supajump
Winners Bar at Bryn Meadows Golf Hotel and Spa

Award Sponsored by … Castell Howell Foods


Health Beauty & Wellness

A Little Piece of
Belle Beauty
Beth Daniel Hair Designers
Calm Treatment Rooms
Fusion Health Spa at Bryn Meadows Golf Hotel and Spa
Get Gorgeous Beauty and Training
Laguna Health & Spa
Simon Consantinou – WINNER
Therapi Tylino
Waxpot Boutique

Sponsored by …


Home Garden & Lifestyle

Limegreen UK
M4 Mortgages Ltd
Masons Self Storage Ltd
Morgan James Media
Star and Crown Plastering
Welcome Home Sales & Lettings – WINNER

Sponsored by …


Family Friendly

Beth Daniel Hair Designers – WINNER
Bryn Meadows Golf Hotel and Spa
Coffi Co
FlightLink Wales
Little Inspirations
Miracle Workers
Supajump

Award Sponsored by … Love Local Buy Local


INNOVATION

Amber Energy Solutions Ltd
Bond Digital Health
Challenge Wales | Wales’ Tall Ship
Get Wonky – WINNER
Masons Self Storage
Moorland Mayfair Wealth Management
S Care Training
SumoShift
The British Training Board
ThinkBooker

Sponsored by … Zokit


BRAND IMPACT

Ateb Consult Ltd
Bryn Meadows Golf Hotel and Spa
Coffi Co
The Gower Gin Company Ltd
Jessica Draws Media – WINNER
Low Cost Vans
Local Link Magazine
Supajump
The National Education Show Ltd

Award Sponsored by … Elektra Designs


Environment Responsibility

A2Z Food Safety
Amber Energy Solutions
Get Wonky – WINNER
Glo Networks
Limegreen UK
Minuteman Press
Therapi Tylino

Award Sponsored by … Penarth Management


Customer Service Excellence

A&R Cleaning Services
Answermyphone.biz
Belle Beauty
Beth Daniel Hair Designers
Calm Treatment Rooms
Datakom
SA1 Solutions
Simon Constantinou
Team Metalogic Ltd
Therapi Tylino
View2Rent Property Management – WINNER
Waxpot Boutique

Award Sponsored by … Shoppers Anonymous


People Development

A&R Cleaning Services – WINNER
Ajuda Limited
Challenge Wales | Wales’ Tall Ship
Clean Sweep Ltd
Codel Software
Glamorgan Telecom
Limegreen UK
Little Inspirations
Local Link Magazine
S Care Training

Award Sponsored by … The HR Department


Employee of the Year

Belle Beauty – Louise Coak
Bryn Meadows Golf Hotel and Spa – Chelsey Bazzard
Little Inspirations
Local link Magazine – Alice Line – WINNER
Low Cost Vans – Bethan Groves
Mae Maria
Peak Performance Fitness Studios – Lewis Peach
Rubicon Dance – Tracey

Award Sponsored by … The HR Department


Economic Contribution

Bryn Meadows Golf Hotel & Spa
Jessica Draws Media
Little Inspirations – WINNER
Local Link Magazine
Low Cost Vans
Lucid Recruitment
Mae Maria
Welcome Home Sales and Lettings

Sponsored by …


Rising Star

Coffi Co
CompareMyWedding.com
The Gower Gin Company Ltd
iDropped It – WINNER
Moorland Mayfair Wealth Management
Morgan James Media
SumoShift
Welcome Home Sale & Lettings

Award Sponsored by … ION


Visionary Leadership

Ajuda Limited
The National Education Show Ltd
Amber Energy Solutions
Datakom
Glamorgan Telecom
Penguin Wealth – WINNER
Therapi Tylino

Award Sponsored by … ION


Entrepreneur of the Year

Dawn Evans – Ajuda Ltd and National Education Show Ltd – WINNER
Rayner Davies – A&R Cleaning Services
Jessica Morgan – Jessica Draws
Gemma Davies – Local Link Magazine

Award Sponsored by … NatWest


All businesses shortlisted are in the running for the Business of the Year Award

Business of the year 2018

A&R Cleaning Services – WINNER

Award Sponsored by Business Growth Awards South Wales